Bexleyheath Tennis Club


Mens II Team - Captain Nathan Burchell

Division 5 - Group A

North Kent League Summer Fixtures 2019

Date

Opposition

Venue

Time

Score

Result

20/04/2019

Gravesham II

Home

1.30pm

4 - 2

WIN

05/05/2019

Catford Wanderers

Away

11am

1 - 5

WIN

18/05/2019

David Lloyd Sidcup I

Away

1.30pm

2 - 4

WIN

09/06/2019

Oakwood I

Home

10am

2 - 4

LOST

16/06/2019

Hartley CC I

Away

1pm

2 - 4

WIN

22/06/2019

Hartley CC I

Home

1.30pm

6 - 0

WIN

30/06/2019

David Lloyd Sidcup I

Home

10am

5 - 1

WIN

21/07/2019

Catford Wanderers

Home

1.30pm

4 - 2

WIN

08/07/2019

Oakwood I

Away

6.30pm

0 - 1

LOST

11/08/2019

Gravesham II

Away

10.30am



Mens I Team - Captain Richard Fearn

Division C

Date

Opposition

Venue

Time

Score

Result

13/04/2019

Will to Win (Greenwich Park)

Home

1.30pm

2 - 4

LOST

21/04/2019

Willett Recreation I

Away

10am

5 - 1

 LOST

27/04/2019

Chislehurst

Home

1.30pm

2 - 4

LOST

12/05/2019

David Lloyd Sidcup II

Away

10.30am

4 - 2

LOST

19/05/2019

Will to Win (Greenwich Park)

Away

1pm

4 - 2

LOST

02/06/2019

Willett Recreation I

Home

10am

1 - 5

 LOST

08/06/2019

David Lloyd Sidcup II

Home

1.30pm

4 - 2

WIN

29/06/2019

Chislehurst

Away

1pm

3 - 3

DRAW

Mens Vets II - Captain Tim Dalton

Division G

Date

Opposition

Venue

Time

Score

Result

07/04/2019

Hartley CC II

Home

10am

3 - 1

WIN

14/04/2019

David Lloyd Sidcup I

Home

10am

1 - 3

LOST

28/04/2019

Park Langley III

Home

10am

3 - 1

WIN

25/05/2019

Bromley Wendover III

Home

1.30pm

2.5 - 1.5

WIN

01/06/2019

David Lloyd Sidcup I

Away

10.30am

3 - 1

LOST

14/07/2019

Hartley CC II

Away

1.30pm

0 - 4

WIN

27/07/2019

Park Langley III

Away

11am

2.5 - 1.5

LOST

04/08/2019

Bromley Wendover III

Away

10.30am

2.5 - 1.5

LOST

Mens Vets I - Captain David Williams

Division E

Date

Opposition

Venue

Time

Score

Result

06/04/2019

Martin Dene

Home

1.30pm

3.5 - 0.5

WIN

07/06/2019

New Ash Green

Home

6.30pm

3.5 - 0.5

WIN

26/05/2019

Oakwood III

Home

10am

4 - 0

WIN

14/06/2019

New Ash Green

Away

6.30pm

0.5 - 3.5

WIN

23/06/2019

Oakwood III

Away

1pm

4 - 0

LOST

03/08/2019

Catford Wanderers III

Away

11am

2 - 2

DRAW

28/07/2019

Martin Dene

Away

1.30pm

2.5 - 1.5

LOST

30/07/2019

Catford Wanderers III

Home

1.30pm

3 - 0

WIN

Mens II Team  - Captain Neil Ferebee

Division G